Notice Nearby
Placement Certificate
Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication
Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.
- The notice titled Sheriff’s sale — 3206 Clinton Avenue, Cleveland, publication number NN-2026-00059, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
- The notice was first made public on Aug 17, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: August 17, 2026. Last date: August 17, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
- Posting 1 of 1: August 17, 2026 (ran)
- The jurisdiction of the notice is Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
- At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:b2aeaaaf d76d47d0 bebebd12 c87221d7 bc608356 9edae787 69ca4adf 1bba28f3
- Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/oh-cleveland-foreclosure-ohio-city
- Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 00199f6479def1e0d4ac86d7…
Text of the notice as placed
This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.
Authorized agent
Publication Desk
Authorized publication agent
Notice Nearby
noticenearby.com
Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.
Not an affidavit
Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.