Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2025-00093
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Substitute trustee’s sale — 118 Maplewood Drive, Island Home
- Jurisdiction
- Knoxville, TN 37920Knox County, TN
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Apr 29, 2025, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- April 28, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 1-year register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: April 29, 2025
- Insertion 1 · April 29, 2025 · Ran
- File / case
- TS-TN-25-4418
- Parties
- Volunteer Trustee Services, LLC; Marcus Deon Eller
- Property / premises
- 118 Maplewood Drive, Knoxville, TN 37920
- Contact
- Volunteer Trustee Services, LLCpublisher@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on June 10, 2025, at 10:00 a.m., at the north door of the City-County Building, 400 Main Street, Knoxville, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Knoxville, Knox County, Tennessee, described as:
118 Maplewood Drive, Knoxville, TN 37920
Assessor’s Parcel Number: 109DC-018
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $214,880.40. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: TS-TN-25-4418.
Parties of record: Volunteer Trustee Services, LLC; Marcus Deon Eller.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2025-04-29 for a 1-year searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record — anchored on Base
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- 082da664 093d0b0f dbb98a77 63a455c7 1813d203 d9a5d104 f2568dda 9ff0f3bb
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/tn-knoxville-foreclosure-island-home
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · b91f937544be4176…b34e179c
Permanently anchored on Base
Every paid notice is permanently anchored on Base. An immutable on-chain fingerprint, forever. Base stores the content hash, publication number, notice id, and timestamp — not the full notice text. The complete notice remains on Notice Nearby. This is not court acceptance.
basescan.org/address/0x1ac9A4467DB2e5eF868DF550Bb78dA737960d556Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskApr 29, 2025, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskApr 29, 2025, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. The content hash is permanently anchored on Base; the full text remains here. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.