Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00045
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Trustee’s sale — 1022 W. Encanto Boulevard, Phoenix
- Jurisdiction
- Phoenix, AZ 85007Maricopa County, AZ
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Aug 9, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- August 9, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: August 9, 2026
- Insertion 1 · August 9, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- TS-26-09012
- Parties
- Desert Ridge Trustee Corp.; Helena M. Ortiz
- Property / premises
- 1022 W. Encanto Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85007
- Contact
- Desert Ridge Trustee Corp.records@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 15, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at the steps of the Maricopa County Superior Court, 201 W. Jefferson, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona, described as:
1022 W. Encanto Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85007
Assessor’s Parcel Number: 111-22-034
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $298,441.70. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: TS-26-09012.
Parties of record: Desert Ridge Trustee Corp.; Helena M. Ortiz.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-09 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- fc6ee7ec b2c69d74 d555d813 5152c422 1a6affb6 ea1b2bbf dc5e7f3e 62d6787c
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/az-phoenix-foreclosure-encanto
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · fde8195650d08bb0…accbef51
Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 9, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskAug 9, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.