Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Trustee’s sale — 1022 W. Encanto Boulevard, Phoenix, publication number NN-2026-00045, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Aug 9, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: August 9, 2026. Last date: August 9, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: August 9, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:fc6ee7ec b2c69d74 d555d813 5152c422 1a6affb6 ea1b2bbf dc5e7f3e 62d6787c
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/az-phoenix-foreclosure-encanto
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: fde8195650d08bb0ee17cc2e

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 15, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at the steps of the Maricopa County Superior Court, 201 W. Jefferson, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona, described as: 1022 W. Encanto Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85007 Assessor’s Parcel Number: 111-22-034 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $298,441.70. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: TS-26-09012. Parties of record: Desert Ridge Trustee Corp.; Helena M. Ortiz. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-09 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.