Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00054
ForeclosureOfficial publicationLive placement
Notice of foreclosure sale — 3120 SW 22nd Street, Miami
- Jurisdiction
- Miami, FL 33145Miami-Dade County, FL
- Publisher
- Notice NearbyQualifying publisher for this jurisdiction
- First publication
- Aug 14, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Last publication
- August 28, 2026
- Publication fee
- $237.00 paid · Standard · $79.00 × 3 insertions = $237.00
- Run schedule
- 3 weekly insertions: Aug 14, 2026; Aug 21, 2026; Aug 28, 2026
- Insertion 1 · August 14, 2026 · Ran
- Insertion 2 · August 21, 2026 · Ran
- Insertion 3 · August 28, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- 2026-013344-CA-01
- Parties
- Harborline Servicing, N.A.; Rosa and Miguel Alvarado
- Property / premises
- 3120 SW 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145
- Contact
- Harborline Servicing, N.A.records@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 8, 2026, at 9:00 a.m., at Miami-Dade County Courthouse, 73 W. Flagler Street, online auction portal, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida, described as:
3120 SW 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145
Assessor’s Parcel Number: 01-4116-017-0080
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $429,880.67. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: 2026-013344-CA-01.
Parties of record: Harborline Servicing, N.A.; Rosa and Miguel Alvarado.
First published on Notice Nearby (noticenearby.com), qualifying publisher for this jurisdiction, on 2026-08-14.
Proof of publication
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- 7e82a7d4 647b4e9e 9367fe87 fce8a656 92acc233 be35f983 c2863636 2b67c505
- Official URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/fl-miami-foreclosure-coral-way
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · eb7c2f8fa90cc6ea…9f6bf3be
Publication log
- insertion 3 · ran · Publication DeskAug 28, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- insertion 2 · ran · Publication DeskAug 21, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 14, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskAug 14, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is the official placement of the notice on Notice Nearby. The affidavit is this publisher’s proof of public placement. It is not a statement that any court, clerk, or agency has accepted online publication for this matter, and it is not legal advice.