Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Affidavit of Publication

Proof of public placement

I, Publication Desk, Authorized publication agent of Notice Nearby, publisher of the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register at noticenearby.com, hereby certify as follows:

  1. The notice titled Notice of foreclosure sale — 3120 SW 22nd Street, Miami, publication number NN-2026-00054, was published on the Notice Nearby public register, a publicly accessible online legal-notice publication, at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Aug 14, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 3 weekly insertions: Aug 14, 2026; Aug 21, 2026; Aug 28, 2026. Last date: August 28, 2026. Fee: $237.00 paid · Standard · $79.00 × 3 insertions = $237.00.
    1. Run 1 of 3: August 14, 2026 (ran)
    2. Run 2 of 3: August 21, 2026 (ran)
    3. Run 3 of 3: August 28, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Miami, Miami-Dade County, FL. Notice Nearby acts as a qualifying publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first publication, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:7e82a7d4 647b4e9e 9367fe87 fce8a656 92acc233 be35f983 c2863636 2b67c505
  5. Official URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/fl-miami-foreclosure-coral-way
  6. Notice Nearby issued a publication receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: eb7c2f8fa90cc6ea62273b8b

Text of the notice as published

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 8, 2026, at 9:00 a.m., at Miami-Dade County Courthouse, 73 W. Flagler Street, online auction portal, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida, described as: 3120 SW 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 Assessor’s Parcel Number: 01-4116-017-0080 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $429,880.67. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 2026-013344-CA-01. Parties of record: Harborline Servicing, N.A.; Rosa and Miguel Alvarado. First published on Notice Nearby (noticenearby.com), qualifying publisher for this jurisdiction, on 2026-08-14.

This affidavit is Notice Nearby’s certification that the notice was placed on the public register identified above. It is not a representation that any court, clerk, recorder, or agency has accepted this publication in satisfaction of a particular statutory notice requirement. Whether online publication on this platform is sufficient depends on the governing statute and local rules. This document is not legal advice and is not a notarized instrument unless separately notarized.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Notarization

Notary jurat is not attached. A notarized original may be requested from the publication desk for matters that require it. Notary is a separate stub — it does not require a new publisher signature.

Request a notarized affidavitStub — no e-sign in this build