Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby Public Notice Register

NN-2026-00071

ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement

Foreclosure sale — 1816 W. 18th Street, Chicago

Jurisdiction
Chicago, IL 60608Cook County, IL
Recorded by
Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
Placement start
Aug 25, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
Placement end
August 25, 2026
Publication fee
$49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
Run schedule
1 insertion: August 25, 2026
  1. Insertion 1 · August 25, 2026 · Ran
File / case
2026-CH-07441
Parties
Midwest Home Loan, Inc.; Gabriela Soto
Property / premises
1816 W. 18th Street, Chicago, IL 60608
Contact
Midwest Home Loan, Inc.records@noticenearby.com

Legal notice

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 13, 2026, at 10:30 a.m., at Cook County Sheriff’s sale room / online portal, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, described as: 1816 W. 18th Street, Chicago, IL 60608 Assessor’s Parcel Number: 17-20-224-018-0000 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $268,104.33. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 2026-CH-07441. Parties of record: Midwest Home Loan, Inc.; Gabriela Soto. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-25 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

Placement record

SHA-256 of canonical notice text
519b4826 fd632d4a 0ef5b70d 6e435c07 f9da2aef 13fcedf1 daa1cbe3 37be7e1f
Archive URL
https://noticenearby.com/notices/il-chicago-foreclosure-pilsen
Signed receipt
HMAC-SHA256 · 52c8c82de6df1b1ee49e7a80

Publication log

  1. insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 25, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
  2. published · Publication DeskAug 25, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC

This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.