Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00052
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Mortgagee’s sale — 412 Notre Dame Avenue, Manchester
- Jurisdiction
- Manchester, NH 03102Hillsborough, NH
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Aug 13, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- August 13, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: August 13, 2026
- Insertion 1 · August 13, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- 26-E-0441
- Parties
- Granite State Credit Union; Patrick J. Moreau
- Property / premises
- 412 Notre Dame Avenue, Manchester, NH 03102
- Contact
- Granite State Credit Unionrecords@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 9, 2026, at 11:00 a.m., at on the premises at 412 Notre Dame Avenue, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Manchester, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, described as:
412 Notre Dame Avenue, Manchester, NH 03102
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $201,440.00. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: 26-E-0441.
Parties of record: Granite State Credit Union; Patrick J. Moreau.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-13 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- fd67c5eb 1cbd4a6d 6b8cd851 ff8eec76 15dd4f51 9fdbfa81 7ffd2168 c83b00a9
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/nh-manchester-foreclosure-west-side
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · 22a3c46df31caaf3…b2c0954f
Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 13, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskAug 13, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.