Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Mortgagee’s sale — 412 Notre Dame Avenue, Manchester, publication number NN-2026-00052, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Aug 13, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: August 13, 2026. Last date: August 13, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: August 13, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Manchester, Hillsborough, NH. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:fd67c5eb 1cbd4a6d 6b8cd851 ff8eec76 15dd4f51 9fdbfa81 7ffd2168 c83b00a9
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/nh-manchester-foreclosure-west-side
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 22a3c46df31caaf3dc5ff1ad

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 9, 2026, at 11:00 a.m., at on the premises at 412 Notre Dame Avenue, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Manchester, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, described as: 412 Notre Dame Avenue, Manchester, NH 03102 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $201,440.00. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 26-E-0441. Parties of record: Granite State Credit Union; Patrick J. Moreau. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-13 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

Placement Certificate — NN-2026-00052 · Notice Nearby