Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby Public Notice Register

NN-2026-00040

ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement

Substitute trustee’s sale — 1115 N. State Street, Jackson

Jurisdiction
Jackson, MS 39202Hinds County, MS
Recorded by
Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
Placement start
Aug 6, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
Placement end
August 6, 2026
Publication fee
$49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
Run schedule
1 insertion: August 6, 2026
  1. Insertion 1 · August 6, 2026 · Ran
File / case
25-CI-26-441
Parties
Delta Trust Mortgage; Owen T. Briscoe
Property / premises
1115 N. State Street, Jackson, MS 39202
Contact
Delta Trust Mortgagerecords@noticenearby.com

Legal notice

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 2, 2026, at 11:00 a.m., at Hinds County Courthouse, 316 S. President Street, south entrance, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Jackson, Hinds County, Mississippi, described as: 1115 N. State Street, Jackson, MS 39202 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $163,550.00. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 25-CI-26-441. Parties of record: Delta Trust Mortgage; Owen T. Briscoe. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-06 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

Placement record

SHA-256 of canonical notice text
cf7b3bf3 6c0c0c1a 1d4f5105 6baa857d b4047851 069d13c9 a1092193 da41e283
Archive URL
https://noticenearby.com/notices/ms-jackson-foreclosure-fondren
Signed receipt
HMAC-SHA256 · ea4de25507330d6144406d7e

Publication log

  1. insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 6, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
  2. published · Publication DeskAug 6, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC

This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.