Notice Nearby
Placement Certificate
Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication
Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.
- The notice titled Substitute trustee’s sale — 1115 N. State Street, Jackson, publication number NN-2026-00040, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
- The notice was first made public on Aug 6, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: August 6, 2026. Last date: August 6, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
- Posting 1 of 1: August 6, 2026 (ran)
- The jurisdiction of the notice is Jackson, Hinds County, MS. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
- At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:cf7b3bf3 6c0c0c1a 1d4f5105 6baa857d b4047851 069d13c9 a1092193 da41e283
- Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/ms-jackson-foreclosure-fondren
- Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: ea4de25507330d61a329349e…
Text of the notice as placed
This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.
Authorized agent
Publication Desk
Authorized publication agent
Notice Nearby
noticenearby.com
Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.
Not an affidavit
Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.