Notice Nearby
Placement Certificate
Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication
Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.
- The notice titled Notice of foreclosure sale — 1621 The Plaza, Charlotte, publication number NN-2026-00047, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
- The notice was first made public on Aug 10, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: August 10, 2026. Last date: August 10, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
- Posting 1 of 1: August 10, 2026 (ran)
- The jurisdiction of the notice is Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, NC. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
- At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:1113467a 0e601919 be10bfb3 ea4339bf a52b06c3 4837b197 4b24a740 ff542ee4
- Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/nc-charlotte-foreclosure-plaza-midwood
- Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 9d9057187964dcfff3ba05d5…
Text of the notice as placed
This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.
Authorized agent
Publication Desk
Authorized publication agent
Notice Nearby
noticenearby.com
Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.
Not an affidavit
Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.