Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00047
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Notice of foreclosure sale — 1621 The Plaza, Charlotte
- Jurisdiction
- Charlotte, NC 28205Mecklenburg County, NC
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Aug 10, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- August 10, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: August 10, 2026
- Insertion 1 · August 10, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- 26-SP-441
- Parties
- Piedmont Mortgage LLC; Jonathan R. Ellis
- Property / premises
- 1621 The Plaza, Charlotte, NC 28205
- Contact
- Piedmont Mortgage LLCrecords@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 7, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Mecklenburg County Courthouse, 832 E. 4th Street, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, described as:
1621 The Plaza, Charlotte, NC 28205
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $341,008.12. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: 26-SP-441.
Parties of record: Piedmont Mortgage LLC; Jonathan R. Ellis.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-10 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- 1113467a 0e601919 be10bfb3 ea4339bf a52b06c3 4837b197 4b24a740 ff542ee4
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/nc-charlotte-foreclosure-plaza-midwood
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · 9d9057187964dcff…554ea5d2
Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 10, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskAug 10, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.