Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00028
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Foreclosure sale — 47 Potomac Avenue, Buffalo
- Jurisdiction
- Buffalo, NY 14222Erie County, NY
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Jul 28, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- July 28, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: July 28, 2026
- Insertion 1 · July 28, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- 801234/2026
- Parties
- Lakeview Credit Union; Thomas W. Keene
- Property / premises
- 47 Potomac Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14222
- Contact
- Lakeview Credit Unionrecords@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 1, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Erie County Hall, 92 Franklin Street, Buffalo, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Buffalo, Erie County, New York, described as:
47 Potomac Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14222
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $214,550.00. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: 801234/2026.
Parties of record: Lakeview Credit Union; Thomas W. Keene.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-07-28 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- 459b1db4 de632f12 486bdaf5 0b0efe03 ebcb2861 2a411981 a28b48b2 52bf1359
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/ny-buffalo-foreclosure-elmwood
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · 9e73d3a58733c192…78e3302e
Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskJul 28, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskJul 28, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.