Notice Nearby
Placement Certificate
Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication
Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.
- The notice titled Foreclosure sale — 47 Potomac Avenue, Buffalo, publication number NN-2026-00028, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
- The notice was first made public on Jul 28, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: July 28, 2026. Last date: July 28, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
- Posting 1 of 1: July 28, 2026 (ran)
- The jurisdiction of the notice is Buffalo, Erie County, NY. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
- At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:459b1db4 de632f12 486bdaf5 0b0efe03 ebcb2861 2a411981 a28b48b2 52bf1359
- Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/ny-buffalo-foreclosure-elmwood
- Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 9e73d3a58733c192f666a24a…
Text of the notice as placed
This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.
Authorized agent
Publication Desk
Authorized publication agent
Notice Nearby
noticenearby.com
Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.
Not an affidavit
Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.