Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00031
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Sheriff’s sale — 915 NW 15th Street, Oklahoma City
- Jurisdiction
- Oklahoma City, OK 73103Oklahoma County, OK
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Jul 31, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- July 31, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: July 31, 2026
- Insertion 1 · July 31, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- CJ-2026-4122
- Parties
- Prairie Home Mortgage; Lydia J. Hartman
- Property / premises
- 915 NW 15th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73103
- Contact
- Prairie Home Mortgagerecords@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 8, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Oklahoma County Courthouse, 321 Park Avenue, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma, described as:
915 NW 15th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73103
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $189,440.25. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: CJ-2026-4122.
Parties of record: Prairie Home Mortgage; Lydia J. Hartman.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-07-31 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- 919111a9 2303063a dc514cbd ed4e9fb1 d0a7c060 9a5567dc 3224e279 a088e122
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/ok-oklahoma-city-foreclosure-midtown
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · a1a70db69a39123a…b1e1916e
Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskJul 31, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskJul 31, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.