Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00067
ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement
Substitute trustee’s sale — 2218 Shepherd Drive, Houston
- Jurisdiction
- Houston, TX 77007Harris County, TX
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Aug 21, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- August 21, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: August 21, 2026
- Insertion 1 · August 21, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- 2026-33481
- Parties
- Gulf Coast Mortgage Servicing LLC; Andre J. Pellham
- Property / premises
- 2218 Shepherd Drive, Houston, TX 77007
- Contact
- Gulf Coast Mortgage Servicing LLCrecords@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 6, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at the Harris County Family Law Center, 1115 Congress, Houston, designated area, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Houston, Harris County, Texas, described as:
2218 Shepherd Drive, Houston, TX 77007
Assessor’s Parcel Number: R123-772-001
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $387,912.04. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: 2026-33481.
Parties of record: Gulf Coast Mortgage Servicing LLC; Andre J. Pellham.
First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-21 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.
Placement record
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- 57523d82 63a5b6bc d42f0296 3d4d3a64 56f3c692 e8279b9c b8cf0825 7e7b7643
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/tx-houston-foreclosure-shepherd-oak
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · 9af756fbe1f77608…3adb18de
Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 21, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskAug 21, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.