Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Substitute trustee’s sale — 2218 Shepherd Drive, Houston, publication number NN-2026-00067, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on Aug 21, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: August 21, 2026. Last date: August 21, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: August 21, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Houston, Harris County, TX. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:57523d82 63a5b6bc d42f0296 3d4d3a64 56f3c692 e8279b9c b8cf0825 7e7b7643
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/tx-houston-foreclosure-shepherd-oak
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 9af756fbe1f776085a0e5b86

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 6, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at the Harris County Family Law Center, 1115 Congress, Houston, designated area, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Houston, Harris County, Texas, described as: 2218 Shepherd Drive, Houston, TX 77007 Assessor’s Parcel Number: R123-772-001 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $387,912.04. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 2026-33481. Parties of record: Gulf Coast Mortgage Servicing LLC; Andre J. Pellham. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-21 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.