Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00057
ForeclosureOfficial publicationLive placement
Trustee’s sale — 624 Mowbray Arch, Norfolk
- Jurisdiction
- Norfolk, VA 23507Norfolk City, VA
- Publisher
- Notice NearbyQualifying publisher for this jurisdiction
- First publication
- Aug 16, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Last publication
- August 30, 2026
- Publication fee
- $237.00 paid · Standard · $79.00 × 3 insertions = $237.00
- Run schedule
- 3 weekly insertions: Aug 16, 2026; Aug 23, 2026; Aug 30, 2026
- Insertion 1 · August 16, 2026 · Ran
- Insertion 2 · August 23, 2026 · Ran
- Insertion 3 · August 30, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- CL26-1884
- Parties
- Tidewater Servicing LLC; Helena B. Crews
- Property / premises
- 624 Mowbray Arch, Norfolk, VA 23507
- Contact
- Tidewater Servicing LLCrecords@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
You are hereby notified that on October 12, 2026, at 12:00 p.m., at the front steps of the Norfolk Circuit Court, 100 St. Paul’s Boulevard, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Norfolk, Norfolk City County, Virginia, described as:
624 Mowbray Arch, Norfolk, VA 23507
Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $312,770.15. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt.
Trustee sale / file number: CL26-1884.
Parties of record: Tidewater Servicing LLC; Helena B. Crews.
First published on Notice Nearby (noticenearby.com), qualifying publisher for this jurisdiction, on 2026-08-16.
Proof of publication
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- c5e5e474 c712c8d7 b2632816 05d793d1 ee40cec2 42381f56 34b488c2 58bd7fac
- Official URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/va-norfolk-foreclosure-ghent
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · 2bd77e5cdb40f4e6…77d4b3ab
Publication log
- insertion 3 · ran · Publication DeskAug 30, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- insertion 2 · ran · Publication DeskAug 23, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 16, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskAug 16, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is the official placement of the notice on Notice Nearby. The affidavit is this publisher’s proof of public placement. It is not a statement that any court, clerk, or agency has accepted online publication for this matter, and it is not legal advice.