Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby Public Notice Register

NN-2026-00021

ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement

Foreclosure sale — 1812 Carey Avenue, Cheyenne

Jurisdiction
Cheyenne, WY 82001Laramie County, WY
Recorded by
Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
Placement start
Jul 18, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
Placement end
July 18, 2026
Publication fee
$49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
Run schedule
1 insertion: July 18, 2026
  1. Insertion 1 · July 18, 2026 · Ran
File / case
CV-26-188
Parties
High Plains Mortgage Co.; Robert L. Sutter
Property / premises
1812 Carey Avenue, Cheyenne, WY 82001
Contact
High Plains Mortgage Co.records@noticenearby.com

Legal notice

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 16, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Laramie County Courthouse, 309 W. 20th Street, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Cheyenne, Laramie County, Wyoming, described as: 1812 Carey Avenue, Cheyenne, WY 82001 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $227,610.44. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: CV-26-188. Parties of record: High Plains Mortgage Co.; Robert L. Sutter. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-07-18 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

Placement record

SHA-256 of canonical notice text
c6d3d0fd c52b4a0a 3d6cc367 7a626140 2731d676 1c9c9e25 0ff4bfe3 fa298ff5
Archive URL
https://noticenearby.com/notices/wy-cheyenne-foreclosure-downtown
Signed receipt
HMAC-SHA256 · 3b0467285d0032bea8a511ff

Publication log

  1. insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskJul 18, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
  2. published · Publication DeskJul 18, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC

This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.