Notice Nearby
Placement Certificate
Placement Certificate — not an affidavit of publication
Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.
- The notice titled Foreclosure sale — 1812 Carey Avenue, Cheyenne, publication number NN-2026-00021, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 30-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
- The notice was first made public on Jul 18, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: July 18, 2026. Last date: July 18, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00.
- Posting 1 of 1: July 18, 2026 (ran)
- The jurisdiction of the notice is Cheyenne, Laramie County, WY. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
- At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:c6d3d0fd c52b4a0a 3d6cc367 7a626140 2731d676 1c9c9e25 0ff4bfe3 fa298ff5
- Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/wy-cheyenne-foreclosure-downtown
- Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: 3b0467285d0032be5663a6bf…
Text of the notice as placed
This Placement Certificate records a paid 30-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.
Authorized agent
Publication Desk
Authorized publication agent
Notice Nearby
noticenearby.com
Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.
Not an affidavit
Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.