Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby Public Notice Register

NN-2026-00069

ForeclosureRegister placementLive placement

Rule 120 foreclosure — 2445 Welton Street, Denver

Jurisdiction
Denver, CO 80205Denver County, CO
Recorded by
Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
Placement start
Aug 23, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
Placement end
August 23, 2026
Publication fee
$49.00 paid · Standard · 30-day register placement = $49.00
Run schedule
1 insertion: August 23, 2026
  1. Insertion 1 · August 23, 2026 · Ran
File / case
26CV31880
Parties
Front Range Mortgage LLC; Keisha N. Brooks
Property / premises
2445 Welton Street, Denver, CO 80205
Contact
Front Range Mortgage LLCrecords@noticenearby.com

Legal notice

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on October 14, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., at Denver County Courthouse steps / public trustee auction, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Denver, Denver County, Colorado, described as: 2445 Welton Street, Denver, CO 80205 Assessor’s Parcel Number: 02231-07-018 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $455,210.09. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 26CV31880. Parties of record: Front Range Mortgage LLC; Keisha N. Brooks. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-08-23 for a 30-day searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

Placement record

SHA-256 of canonical notice text
3d7a8ee0 9df9ad87 498117b9 eddbea74 626f35d2 516ac971 8771704f 3b0c7c70
Archive URL
https://noticenearby.com/notices/co-denver-foreclosure-five-points
Signed receipt
HMAC-SHA256 · 94c05b82e29ecea236e31ebf

Publication log

  1. insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskAug 23, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
  2. published · Publication DeskAug 23, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC

This page is a paid Public Register Placement. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.