Notice Nearby
Placement Certificate
Placement Certificate — permanently anchored on Base
Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.
- The notice titled Foreclosure sale — 2418 6th Avenue, Highland Park, publication number NN-2025-00106, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 365-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
- The notice was first made public on Sep 18, 2025, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: September 18, 2025. Last date: September 17, 2026. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 1-year register placement = $49.00.
- Posting 1 of 1: September 18, 2025 (ran)
- The jurisdiction of the notice is Des Moines, Polk County, IA. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
- At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:83cb2c6a a080bdb9 f55d02f1 9fa3b89c 2f0f145f 5bb9f1cb f32f1b70 d84438b7
- Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/ia-des-moines-foreclosure-highland-park
- Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: bf4050580fa2efc2a8814020…
- The SHA-256 content hash, publication number, and notice id are permanently anchored on Base as an immutable on-chain fingerprint. The full notice text remains on Notice Nearby. This is not court acceptance. Verify the placement on Notice Nearby and on the blockchain.
Permanently anchored on Base
Every paid notice is permanently anchored on Base. An immutable on-chain fingerprint, forever. Base stores the content hash, publication number, notice id, and timestamp — not the full notice text. The complete notice remains on Notice Nearby. This is not court acceptance.
basescan.org/address/0x1ac9A4467DB2e5eF868DF550Bb78dA737960d556Text of the notice as placed
This Placement Certificate records a paid 365-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.
Authorized agent
Publication Desk
Authorized publication agent
Notice Nearby
noticenearby.com
Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.
Not an affidavit
Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. Every paid notice is permanently anchored on Base. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.
Base anchor
Forever on Base — Notice Nearby’s on-chain content-hash registry
basescan.org/address/0x1ac9A4467DB2e5eF868DF550Bb78dA737960d556Verify on Notice Nearby
Verify this placement on Notice Nearby
noticenearby.com/notices/ia-des-moines-foreclosure-highland-park/affidavit