Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2025-00106
Foreclosure sale — 2418 6th Avenue, Highland Park
- Jurisdiction
- Des Moines, IA 50313Polk County, IA
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Sep 18, 2025, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- September 17, 2026
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 1-year register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: September 18, 2025
- Insertion 1 · September 18, 2025 · Ran
- File / case
- EQCE-088441
- Parties
- Prairie Title & Trustee, Inc.; Joanna Mae Voss
- Property / premises
- 2418 6th Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50313
- Contact
- Prairie Title & Trustee, Inc.publisher@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
Placement record — anchored on Base
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- 83cb2c6a a080bdb9 f55d02f1 9fa3b89c 2f0f145f 5bb9f1cb f32f1b70 d84438b7
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/ia-des-moines-foreclosure-highland-park
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · bf4050580fa2efc2…c4ef375c
Permanently anchored on Base
Every paid notice is permanently anchored on Base. An immutable on-chain fingerprint, forever. Base stores the content hash, publication number, notice id, and timestamp — not the full notice text. The complete notice remains on Notice Nearby. This is not court acceptance.
basescan.org/address/0x1ac9A4467DB2e5eF868DF550Bb78dA737960d556Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskSep 18, 2025, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskSep 18, 2025, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. The content hash is permanently anchored on Base; the full text remains here. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.