Notice Nearby

Notice Nearby

Placement Certificate

Placement Certificate — permanently anchored on Base

Notice Nearby records the following paid public register placement on the Notice Nearby Public Notice Register. This document is a Placement Certificate. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

  1. The notice titled Foreclosure sale — 1518 NE Perry Avenue, East Bluff, publication number NN-2026-00135, was placed on the Notice Nearby public register as a 365-day paid register placement at the URL stated below.
  2. The notice was first made public on May 14, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC. Schedule: 1 insertion: May 14, 2026. Last date: May 13, 2027. Fee: $49.00 paid · Standard · 1-year register placement = $49.00.
    1. Posting 1 of 1: May 14, 2026 (ran)
  3. The jurisdiction of the notice is Peoria, Peoria County, IL. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state.
  4. At the time of first placement, the SHA-256 digest of the canonical notice text (UTF-8, normalized line endings) was:f4ba403e 33a5df6e c89d9f08 d5245edf 8e3bf06b d27e08d2 6b3e9a06 a4808f92
  5. Register URL: https://noticenearby.com/notices/il-peoria-foreclosure-east-bluff
  6. Notice Nearby issued a placement receipt signed with HMAC-SHA256. Signature prefix: f2ab1ecbaf55b6c622c9467a
  7. The SHA-256 content hash, publication number, and notice id are permanently anchored on Base as an immutable on-chain fingerprint. The full notice text remains on Notice Nearby. This is not court acceptance. Verify the placement on Notice Nearby and on the blockchain.

Permanently anchored on Base

Every paid notice is permanently anchored on Base. An immutable on-chain fingerprint, forever. Base stores the content hash, publication number, notice id, and timestamp — not the full notice text. The complete notice remains on Notice Nearby. This is not court acceptance.

basescan.org/address/0x1ac9A4467DB2e5eF868DF550Bb78dA737960d556

Text of the notice as placed

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE You are hereby notified that on June 25, 2026, at 9:30 a.m., at Peoria County Courthouse, 324 Main Street, the undersigned trustee will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash the real property situated in Peoria, Peoria County, Illinois, described as: 1518 NE Perry Avenue, Peoria, IL 61603 Assessor’s Parcel Number: 18-05-231-008 Said sale will be made without covenant or warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to satisfy the remaining principal and other sums secured by a deed of trust. Estimated unpaid balance: $96,774.31. Default has occurred and the beneficiary has accelerated the debt. Trustee sale / file number: 2026-CH-00188. Parties of record: Heartland Foreclosure Services, LLC; Anthony Ruiz Mendoza. First placed on the Notice Nearby public register (noticenearby.com) on 2026-05-14 for a 1-year searchable posting. This is a paid register placement, not a legal publication, and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements.

This Placement Certificate records a paid 365-day register posting. It is not an Affidavit of Publication. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper. This document is not legal advice.

Authorized agent

Publication Desk

Authorized publication agent

Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com

Official publisher signature has not been stamped on this proof yet.

Not an affidavit

Register placements receive a Placement Certificate, not an Affidavit of Publication. Every paid notice is permanently anchored on Base. A public register placement does not satisfy newspaper or other statutory legal-notice requirements. You may still need a qualifying newspaper.

Base anchor QR code

Base anchor

Forever on Base — Notice Nearby’s on-chain content-hash registry

basescan.org/address/0x1ac9A4467DB2e5eF868DF550Bb78dA737960d556
Verify on Notice Nearby QR code

Verify on Notice Nearby

Verify this placement on Notice Nearby

noticenearby.com/notices/il-peoria-foreclosure-east-bluff/affidavit