Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00135
Foreclosure sale — 1518 NE Perry Avenue, East Bluff
- Jurisdiction
- Peoria, IL 61603Peoria County, IL
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- May 14, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- May 13, 2027
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 1-year register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: May 14, 2026
- Insertion 1 · May 14, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- 2026-CH-00188
- Parties
- Heartland Foreclosure Services, LLC; Anthony Ruiz Mendoza
- Property / premises
- 1518 NE Perry Avenue, Peoria, IL 61603
- Contact
- Heartland Foreclosure Services, LLCpublisher@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
Placement record — anchored on Base
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- f4ba403e 33a5df6e c89d9f08 d5245edf 8e3bf06b d27e08d2 6b3e9a06 a4808f92
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/il-peoria-foreclosure-east-bluff
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · f2ab1ecbaf55b6c6…28eedef1
Permanently anchored on Base
Every paid notice is permanently anchored on Base. An immutable on-chain fingerprint, forever. Base stores the content hash, publication number, notice id, and timestamp — not the full notice text. The complete notice remains on Notice Nearby. This is not court acceptance.
basescan.org/address/0x1ac9A4467DB2e5eF868DF550Bb78dA737960d556Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskMay 14, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskMay 14, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. The content hash is permanently anchored on Base; the full text remains here. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.