Notice Nearby Public Notice Register
NN-2026-00124
Sheriff’s sale — 904 W. 8th Street, Forty Acres
- Jurisdiction
- Wilmington, DE 19802New Castle County, DE
- Recorded by
- Notice NearbyPublic register placement — not a legal publication
- Placement start
- Feb 19, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- Placement end
- February 18, 2027
- Publication fee
- $49.00 paid · Standard · 1-year register placement = $49.00
- Run schedule
- 1 insertion: February 19, 2026
- Insertion 1 · February 19, 2026 · Ran
- File / case
- N26L-02-088
- Parties
- Brandywine Trustee Corp.; Keisha Renee Palmer
- Property / premises
- 904 W. 8th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802
- Contact
- Brandywine Trustee Corp.publisher@noticenearby.com
Legal notice
Placement record — anchored on Base
- SHA-256 of canonical notice text
- 4838eba7 3b8a33df a699f52f 2130e399 793c8c6d da5fc345 9bf5d57e 9eebb3dd
- Archive URL
- https://noticenearby.com/notices/de-wilmington-foreclosure-forty-acres
- Signed receipt
- HMAC-SHA256 · d9990c475424d218…493ef031
Permanently anchored on Base
Every paid notice is permanently anchored on Base. An immutable on-chain fingerprint, forever. Base stores the content hash, publication number, notice id, and timestamp — not the full notice text. The complete notice remains on Notice Nearby. This is not court acceptance.
basescan.org/address/0x1ac9A4467DB2e5eF868DF550Bb78dA737960d556Publication log
- insertion 1 · ran · Publication DeskFeb 19, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
- published · Publication DeskFeb 19, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC
This page is a paid Public Register Placement. The content hash is permanently anchored on Base; the full text remains here. Notice Nearby is not a qualifying newspaper publisher in this state. A Placement Certificate is not an affidavit and does not satisfy newspaper or statutory legal-notice requirements. Nothing here is legal advice.